Employer sponsored visas allow applicants to work and stay in Australia for up to 4 years and leads to permanent residency. The eligible business owners can sponsor qualified and skilled workers in particular occupations to work for them. The occupations in which employers can sponsor workers are listed on the Consolidated Sponsored Occupation List (CSOL). These visas are also famous as these visas need less requirements than General Skilled Migration visas.